Wednesday, February 6, 2013

Its almost a New Year Entry...

Yeah... its new year.. almost.. since its already February.... yeah... im bit lazy n busy as well.. with work and taking care of Omey... who's sick.. and my Alzheimer's Mom who tends to forget me... and going back to my parents place as often as i could... 

In summary.... I lost the 5 lil' kitties  they did not survive... yeah.. i know... its difficult for them to survive being so small... but I have to do something to help... at least I'm guilt free... 

Then I lost Tommy Omey Owen... he died because of his multiple seizure due to his nerve problem...


This is his last photo in my parents place... sunbathing... yeap... he goes back with me to my parent place everymonth... he's a spoilt brat..


and this is his burial ground with my other rescued cats and kak hanie's bell.. and others too

At least he's in happy place and no longer in pain.. Its kinda heart breaking to see him suffered the last night... I was thinking of bringing him to see the vet early in the morning.. but he didnt make it... Omey... I hope you are happier now.. go see your brothers n sisters up in heaven... wait for me ok....

Enough with sad stories... 

I just read about a post of my friends' blog, Kak Hanie who I met during the Petknode fiasco.... then later we became close and now... she's like a sister that I never have... a relative that I wish I have... who married to a lovely and kinda funny, caring Canadian man, I called him Abang George.. normally... people would just addressed him as George.. coz he's a mat salleh.. or white people we called his type of people... but I cant... maybe I'm too polite or something... hey.. thats me... I have to addressed people accordingly.. with respect and to show my respect... so since Abang George is older than me so its Abang George for me. Abang means brother.. hence kak... or kakak means sister..  That should clear the air. Well, I love hanging out with them. And by hanging out with them especially Abang George...  will allow me to practise my English as he speaks little Malay... which is a good thing.. or else my english will be rusty and worst... then it will be like.... OH MY ENGLISH!!! 

As for Kak Hanie... she's the type of person who supports you.. guide you... point you to the right direction... gives you advise... genuinely like you because of who you are and there's no hidden agenda... unlike some recent people I got to know and defriended on FB!! hahahaha... She loves to blog.. and blog means.. really interesting blog... she's funny in a way... and i love to read and hear stories about how she see things... see life.. and she's good at it... she has that writing flare... and the words she uses.. sometimes.. i have to open my dictionary. And she's really creative... like the chilly flavour condom story... she wrote a simple very santai blog... 

I always hang-out at their's place .. in fact I see more of them than my own relatives... hmmm... that does say something about my relative right... Overall she's a good person... Abg George as well.. other than my bestest friend jaja, and my bpren and Pak Ngah.. my parents, they are my pillars of life... the people that i looked up to...

Coming back to the post that i just read about her "teenage girl" it's just sad to see how kids now a days behave towards their parent... if they could be rude to their parents.. just imagine how they are in society... To be honest.. during those days.. well my days.. i dont dare to say such words to my parents... like i told Kak Hanie... sure mati kena sepak..(se as in sebuah.. not se in serong) i dont know how to put it in english... but something like sure got scold la...and really bad scolding like... mulut kena cili... literally translated as... your parents will take red chillies  n rub it at your mouth.  I dont know where when wrong with children now days.. they are not being grateful..and they are sooooooo drama kings and queens...they think they have really "suckth" life.. yaddi.. yaddi... yadda....but if they were to go through my life... what i've gone through... what some of my friends gone though... and kak hanie as well... maybe they will commit suicide... 

Ok... that what i have to say about that.. if I were to say more.. it will go on and on till the cow comes home... 



SO NOW





hahahhahaha....










0 comments:

Post a Comment