Friday, February 19, 2010

Its super hot!!!

That's all i have to say for now... it super damn hot!! luckily office got aircond.. but if we were to go outside... i could melt!! Serious!!! this global warming thing is really taking effect on the earth. One month it rain non stop.... another its super hot!! And looks like we cant really depend on the weather nowadays... like yesterday.. it was so hot the whole morning and noon.. but by 530pm it started to rain.. and it was a heavy rain... with thunder and everything.. At least when it rains it cools down the air.. but today.. its humid again...

Been drinking lots of ice water these days.. hopefully i wont catch any sore throat or flu due to drinking lots of ice cold water..

And yes I know.. I just complaint bout rain few month back... now i wish it rain.... hahaha.. human... never satisfy with anything... but its too damn hot in this side of the world.. when ever i need to go out for lunch.. i felt like i'm melting... ohh ohh.. i hope the iceberg won't melt too much.. but i do hope that it will rain in some part of the country where it hasn't rain for quite sometime... or else there will be lots of open burning which will make it worst...

I was SO WRONG to be born here!! I cant stand the heat!!!! I should be born in cold country on the northern hemisphere!! where its cold outside.. better still in the artic then i can be an eskimo.. then i can play snow everyday... live in an igloo.. maybe have polar bear as my pet.. or a penguin or a sea lion..

hmmm.....WAIT !!!! how am i suppose to do that??!!!???
THEY EAT EACH OTHER!!
! ~~~ my brain just start thinking!!...


Friday, February 12, 2010

110210



it's haunting me again....




AND YES!!! ...i'm doing my best to HANG IN THERE...


Wednesday, February 10, 2010

Updated list...

this is an update of list of things that i need to get this year... Oh dddeeeaaarrr.. i just heard my savings shrunk... hahahaha...

Yup!! additional stuff that i wrote HERE earlier.... so recap of those things are:-

1. Get an Itouch
#...got it hehehe!!!

2. 18-250mm
#.. still saving up


3. F58

#.. still saving up


4. new big cage for my kitties

#.. still saving up
, but mom says no need... but still...

5. new car
#..hmmmm still working on which car am i getting.. actually i have something in my mind.. but not enough capital....


6. color printer
#.. viewed several model.. but havent got the nerved to buy yet.. aka.. still feeling bit stingy



~~ NEW ITEMS ADDED!!~~


7. wi-fi router for my new place...
ahh yes.. i moved!!
#.. gonna buy soon

8. mobile charger, wall charger for my itouch and some nice cute accessories also

9. ahh almost forget... a speaker dock for my itouch

10. cat's playland... for my kitties
#.. gonna cost me a good RM500...

11. SAVING FOR MY TRIPS TO LONDON, TURKEY, SPAIN....
#.. gonna take longer coz the list on top are really long!! hahahaha.... pelan pelan save then!!


WORK HARD THEN!! GAMBATEH